Estimated Value: $159,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Bates Ave, Hope, ND 58046 and is currently estimated at $190,000. 504 Bates Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hope Page Elementary School and Hope Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Keith Ihry and Keith Brenda
Bought by
Beaton Chelsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaton Chelsey | $15,100 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beaton Chelsey | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $76,866 | $3,756 | $73,110 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $74,293 | $3,756 | $70,537 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $74,293 | $3,756 | $70,537 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $55,766 | $3,130 | $52,636 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $52,212 | $3,130 | $49,082 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $52,212 | $3,130 | $49,082 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $52,212 | $3,130 | $49,082 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $56,303 | $3,131 | $53,172 |
| 2017 | $899 | $25,362 | $1,362 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $899 | $22,748 | $1,362 | $21,386 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,748 | $1,362 | $21,386 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,748 | $1,362 | $21,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map