504 Beechwood Dr Kennett Square, PA 19348
East Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $898,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Beechwood Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $792,315, approximately $260 per square foot. 504 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Mollichella Carmen and Mollichella Antionette
Bought by
Markarian Ralph K and Markarian Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Montovino Joseph J and Montovino Patricia L
Bought by
Mollichella Carmen and Mollichella Antoinette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markarian Ralph K | $437,500 | None Available | |
| Mollichella Carmen | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mollichella Carmen | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $285,730 | $46,390 | $239,340 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $285,730 | $46,390 | $239,340 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $285,730 | $46,390 | $239,340 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $285,730 | $46,390 | $239,340 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $285,730 | $46,390 | $239,340 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $285,730 | $46,390 | $239,340 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $285,730 | $46,390 | $239,340 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $285,730 | $46,390 | $239,340 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $285,730 | $46,390 | $239,340 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $285,730 | $46,390 | $239,340 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $285,730 | $46,390 | $239,340 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $285,730 | $46,390 | $239,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map