504 Belden Ave NE Canton, OH 44704
East End North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $80,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Belden Ave NE, Canton, OH 44704 and is currently estimated at $75,171, approximately $73 per square foot. 504 Belden Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Stephanie Rushin Patrick Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Walker Tina L L and Walker Tina L
Bought by
Lopez Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Nathaniel Walker and Nathaniel Tina L
Bought by
Lopez Walker Tina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Tina L | -- | Trident Title Agency | |
| Lopez Walker Tina L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Tina L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,920 | $3,080 | $14,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,920 | $3,080 | $14,840 |
| 2023 | $439 | $7,180 | $2,240 | $4,940 |
| 2022 | $431 | $7,180 | $2,240 | $4,940 |
| 2021 | $435 | $7,180 | $2,240 | $4,940 |
| 2020 | $415 | $6,130 | $1,930 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $364 | $6,130 | $1,930 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $366 | $6,130 | $1,930 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $497 | $7,600 | $2,590 | $5,010 |
| 2016 | $498 | $7,600 | $2,590 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $502 | $7,600 | $2,590 | $5,010 |
| 2014 | $534 | $7,600 | $2,590 | $5,010 |
| 2013 | $252 | $7,600 | $2,590 | $5,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map