NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 Bennett St Auburndale, FL 33823

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $304,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,490 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2023

Last sale price $320,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,822 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Granite Flooring
  • Great Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2023

PRICE: Owner will discount price by $6,000.00 if the contract is signed by July 4, 2023.
LOCATION: CVS drugs store is across the street, Publix, and shopping center a short distance away, a beautiful park, and other amenities nearby.
LOT: A small lot takes only a few minutes to cut the grass, and manicure landscaping, so you can spend more time inside relaxing with family and friends.
QUALITY: Quality inside this house will amaze you! Bathroom QUARTZ tops, kitchen tops GRANITE. Come see this cozy and comfortable house. All Building inspectors passed everything the first time. No problem obtaining the Certificate of Occupancies.
DESIGN: Good design begins at the front door. Taps, shower fittings, bathroom fittings and locks are selected with good taste and complimentary impressions for you, family, and friends. Builder created a home that will contribute to your joy and happiness.
KITCHEN: The modern kitchen design consists of open space, unique features, offering a clutter-free space to relax and entertain guest as you prepare a delicious meal.
BONUS ROOM: With four bedrooms one can be used as office, computer, or multiuse room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Waymon Meadows

MEADOWS REALTY & CONSTRUCTION License #707419 Listed on: 04/11/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Daylen Villalon Diaz

VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC License #3450009

VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $337

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,455 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,490 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$337

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,455 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1490
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 1975
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8455
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 183.48
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 214.77
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Granite, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Master Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Living Area Meters: 138.43

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0345G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25-28-11-336500-016040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 337
  • Tax Block: 16
  • Tax Book Number: 2-13
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2023
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Fernandez Miller
Bought by
Sori Marin Jose Alfonso and Diaz Corrales Lianet
Seller's Agent
Waymon Meadows
MEADOWS REALTY & CONSTRUCTION
Buyer's Agent
Daylen Villalon Diaz
VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
List Price
$328,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.44%
Views
172
Current Estimated Value
$285,165

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$34,835
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.05%
Original Mortgage
$308,460
Outstanding Balance
$301,273
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$16,108

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Delisle Alfred W
Bought by
Fernandez Miller

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
County Of Polk
Bought by
Delisle Alfred W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Williams Sandra K
Bought by
Hale Robert Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Hale Charles D
Bought by
Williams Sandra K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Williams Sandra K
Bought by
Hale Charles D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Hale Charles D
Bought by
Williams Sandra K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Kirkland Kirkland J and Kirkland Georgia O

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sori Marin Jose Alfonso $320,000 Integrity First Title
Fernandez Miller $44,000 Integrity First Title
Fernandez Miller $44,000 Integrity First Title
Delisle Alfred W $3,549 None Available
Hale Robert Allen -- None Available
Williams Sandra K -- None Available
Hale Charles D -- --
Williams Sandra K $200 --
Hale Charles D $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sori Marin Jose Alfonso $308,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Sold $320,000 -2.4% $215 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2023 05/08/23 For Sale $328,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
05/02/2023 05/02/23 For Sale $328,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Price Changed $328,000 -10.9% $220 / Sq Ft
04/11/2023 04/11/23 For Sale $368,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,613 $252,166 $33,820 $218,346
2024 $339 $262,606 $28,747 $233,859
2023 $339 $20,507 $20,507 $0
2022 $337 $20,043 $0 $0
2021 $314 $18,221 $18,221 $0
2020 $303 $17,476 $17,476 $0
2018 $300 $16,719 $16,719 $0
2017 $272 $15,191 $0 $0
2016 $276 $15,191 $0 $0
2015 $268 $14,433 $0 $0
2014 $239 $13,290 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: P4925191

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-28-11-336500-016040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.