504 Black Wolf Run Austin, TX 78738
Estimated Value: $2,117,000 - $2,228,000
Studio
6
Baths
5,557
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Black Wolf Run, Austin, TX 78738 and is currently estimated at $2,176,930, approximately $391 per square foot. 504 Black Wolf Run is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Lakeway Elementary School, Hudson Bend Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Zbranek Custom Homes Ltd
Bought by
Jacobs Chadwick David and Jacobs Marianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Shaffer Eric
Bought by
Zbranek Custom Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Connors Joseph P and Connors Leilani M
Bought by
Shaffer Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Flintrock Ii Ltd
Bought by
Connors Joseph P and Connors Leilani M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Chadwick David | -- | None Available | |
| Zbranek Custom Homes Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Shaffer Eric | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Connors Joseph P | -- | Itc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacobs Chadwick David | $400,000 | |
| Open | Zbranek Custom Homes Ltd | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Eric | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connors Joseph P | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,160 | $1,823,824 | $650,783 | $1,173,041 |
| 2023 | $20,755 | $1,589,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32,379 | $1,444,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $30,900 | $1,313,354 | $225,000 | $1,088,354 |
| 2020 | $32,613 | $1,315,600 | $225,000 | $1,090,600 |
| 2018 | $31,174 | $1,191,000 | $225,000 | $966,000 |
| 2017 | $30,035 | $1,131,288 | $225,000 | $906,288 |
| 2016 | $30,695 | $1,156,130 | $225,000 | $931,130 |
| 2015 | $25,336 | $1,130,056 | $225,000 | $905,056 |
| 2014 | $25,336 | $1,106,529 | $225,000 | $881,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map