504 Brandywine Blvd Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $258,252 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Brandywine Blvd, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $274,313, approximately $153 per square foot. 504 Brandywine Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Thibodaux Elementary School, East Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,628 | $22,180 | $4,000 | $18,180 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $22,180 | $4,000 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $22,180 | $4,000 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $22,180 | $4,000 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $20,510 | $3,400 | $17,110 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $20,510 | $3,400 | $17,110 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $20,510 | $3,400 | $17,110 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $20,510 | $3,400 | $17,110 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,568 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map