504 Broadway Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $495,141
Studio
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $495,141, approximately $241 per square foot. 504 Broadway is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Long Branch High School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Woolley Irene
Bought by
Long Branch Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Woolley Jodi L
Bought by
Woolley Irene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Branch Enterprises Llc | $237,500 | Multiple | |
| Woolley Irene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,403 | $620,000 | $249,100 | $370,900 |
| 2024 | $6,891 | $546,700 | $222,100 | $324,600 |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $443,700 | $177,100 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $7,132 | $385,900 | $135,200 | $250,700 |
| 2021 | $7,132 | $356,400 | $115,200 | $241,200 |
| 2020 | $7,190 | $344,000 | $104,200 | $239,800 |
| 2019 | $7,016 | $333,800 | $105,200 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $6,879 | $325,400 | $105,200 | $220,200 |
| 2017 | $6,587 | $319,600 | $105,200 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $8,816 | $319,100 | $110,200 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | $8,407 | $377,500 | $266,200 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $10,037 | $475,000 | $350,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map