504 Brown St Everson, PA 15631
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Brown St, Everson, PA 15631 and is currently estimated at $100,293, approximately $59 per square foot. 504 Brown St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Southmoreland Elementary School, Southmoreland Primary Center, and Southmoreland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Brooks Todd A and Brooks Rebecca D
Bought by
Brooks Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Bought by
Brooks Todd A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Rebecca D | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Todd A | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $744 | $22,680 | $6,900 | $15,780 |
| 2025 | $683 | $22,680 | $6,900 | $15,780 |
| 2024 | $688 | $22,680 | $6,900 | $15,780 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $22,680 | $6,900 | $15,780 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $22,680 | $6,900 | $15,780 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $22,680 | $6,900 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $22,680 | $6,900 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $22,680 | $6,900 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $22,680 | $6,900 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $22,680 | $6,900 | $15,780 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,680 | $6,900 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,680 | $6,900 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,360 | $13,800 | $31,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map