504 Bush St Linden, MI 48451
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Bush St, Linden, MI 48451 and is currently estimated at $248,467, approximately $227 per square foot. 504 Bush St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Linden Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Stiff Kathleen J
Bought by
Stiff Kathleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiff Kathleen J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stiff Kathleen J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |