504 C St NE Unit 2 Washington, DC 20002
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
561
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 C St NE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $439,000, approximately $782 per square foot. 504 C St NE Unit 2 is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $335,790 | $100,740 | $235,050 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $332,910 | $99,870 | $233,040 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $323,870 | $97,160 | $226,710 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $309,530 | $92,860 | $216,670 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $305,610 | $91,680 | $213,930 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $280,000 | $84,000 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $280,000 | $84,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map