504 Champions Point Duluth, GA 30097
Saint Ives Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,651,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,934
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Champions Point, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $1,343,077, approximately $341 per square foot. 504 Champions Point is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, Autrey Mill Middle School, and Johns Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Englert Hans
Bought by
Hollifield David Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollifield David Linda | $479,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hollifield David Linda | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,896 | $441,320 | $114,680 | $326,640 |
| 2023 | $10,388 | $368,040 | $76,600 | $291,440 |
| 2022 | $7,578 | $312,440 | $75,320 | $237,120 |
| 2021 | $7,523 | $272,800 | $65,560 | $207,240 |
| 2020 | $7,588 | $269,600 | $64,800 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $900 | $264,840 | $63,640 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $7,374 | $238,680 | $62,760 | $175,920 |
| 2017 | $7,398 | $229,520 | $60,360 | $169,160 |
| 2016 | $7,283 | $229,520 | $60,360 | $169,160 |
| 2015 | $7,298 | $227,600 | $60,360 | $167,240 |
| 2014 | $6,579 | $199,600 | $52,920 | $146,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map