504 Concord Ln Edmond, OK 73003
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Concord Ln, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $293,531, approximately $140 per square foot. 504 Concord Ln is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Heartland Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Myers Jesse and Myers Shanda K
Bought by
Sunderland John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,324
Outstanding Balance
$93,239
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Myers Laurie
Bought by
Myers Jesse and Myers Shanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,324
Outstanding Balance
$93,239
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Daffron David A and Daffron Evelyn L
Bought by
Myers Jesse and Myers Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderland John E | $145,000 | American Eagle Title Ins Co | |
| Myers Jesse | -- | American Eagle Title Ins Co | |
| Myers Jesse | $140,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sunderland John E | $141,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $27,234 | $4,298 | $22,936 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $24,703 | $4,201 | $20,502 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $23,527 | $4,645 | $18,882 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $22,407 | $4,323 | $18,084 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $21,340 | $4,372 | $16,968 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $20,680 | $4,372 | $16,308 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $20,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $20,349 | $4,038 | $16,311 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $20,184 | $4,038 | $16,146 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $19,519 | $3,918 | $15,601 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $18,590 | $3,933 | $14,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map