504 David Roe Dr Hartford, SD 57033
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 David Roe Dr, Hartford, SD 57033 and is currently estimated at $314,743, approximately $232 per square foot. 504 David Roe Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including West Central Middle School and West Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Cornerpost Properties Llc
Bought by
Shevchenko Vasiliy and Shevchenko Nina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shevchenko Vasiliy | $165,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,033 | $323,000 | $24,400 | $298,600 |
| 2023 | $5,447 | $336,800 | $18,800 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $298,500 | $18,800 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $195,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $188,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $172,743 | $24,034 | $148,709 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $168,573 | $24,034 | $144,539 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $162,555 | $22,185 | $140,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,399 | $22,185 | $136,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map