Seller's Agent in 2015
Bradley Thompson
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 745-2450
25 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $315,000
Unique 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch in Winnebago. Open Floor Plan with Vaulted Ceiling! Large Eat-in Kitchen with Breakfast Bar. Hardwood Floors. Wood Burning Fireplace has a Stone Surround. Newer Windows and Sliding Door on Main Floor. Large 17x13 Master Bedroom with Walk-In Closet and Private Bath. Fenced in Backyard with a 21' Round Above Ground Pool. Partially finished Lower Level with Partial Exposure. Lower Level 3rd Bath is Roughed In. Shed. Extra Parking Pad on the Side of Garage. Winnebago Schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475130584 Listed on: 06/16/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerk Christopher R | $139,750 | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Gilley Rodney D | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yerk Christopher R | $132,637 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | Sold | $139,750 | -6.8% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,621 | $68,473 | $11,959 | $56,514 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $62,929 | $10,991 | $51,938 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $57,836 | $10,203 | $47,633 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $55,040 | $9,710 | $45,330 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $52,695 | $9,296 | $43,399 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $50,557 | $8,919 | $41,638 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $48,838 | $8,616 | $40,222 |
| 2017 | $4,388 | $46,843 | $8,264 | $38,579 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $45,884 | $8,095 | $37,789 |
| 2015 | $5,270 | $45,884 | $8,095 | $37,789 |
| 2014 | $4,583 | $47,221 | $8,331 | $38,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bradley Thompson
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 745-2450
25 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Toni Vander Heyden
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 315-1110
13 in this area
1,330 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201503806
APN: 14-16-128-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.