NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 Downsville Rd Robinson, TX 76706

Estimated Value: $725,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,798 Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2026

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Arena
  • 21 Acre Lot
  • Double Oven
  • Robinson Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Circular Driveway

About This Home

As of January 2026

Horse Lover’s Dream with Style, Space & Location! Located in the wonderful Robinson ISD, this horse-ready property is a rare find blending modern living with everything you need for your equestrian lifestyle. Set on approx 21 acres with frontage on Downsville Rd this property is designed for convenience, comfort, and functionality. The fully renovated home offers a bright, open layout with every detail throughout refreshed within the last 3 years to include a new roof and gutters, new windows, doors, luxury vinyl plank floors, cabinetry, countertops, fixtures, fresh paint inside and out, the list goes on! The kitchen is a showpiece with custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances, beautiful vent hood, and pantry. Bright and airy living room features a cozy fireplace and a large picture window framing pasture views. Isolated primary suite features beautiful walk-in shower, linen storage, and double walk-in closets. Generous bonus room off the living room with custom built-ins can easily serve as an office, playroom, or potential 4th bedroom. You'll be sure to appreciate the roomy laundry area with exterior access, storage and freezer space. Outside, you'll find a 7-stall barn with sliding doors on both ends and a concrete center aisle, two tack rooms, a 90x30 horse shed, a 300x150 riding arena cattle pen with roping chute and lean-to, PLUS a brand new 30x30 workshop with electricity. Unwind under the massive covered patio overlooking your back pasture. The circular driveway provides ample parking and ease of access for your trailers. A portion of the acreage is AG-exempt for hay adding extra value. Just minutes from shopping, schools, easy access to I-35 and only 15 minutes to Baylor and downtown Waco! Whether horses are your business or your passion, this one-of-a-kind property is the place to make it happen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Miller

Magnolia Realty Brokerage Phone: 254-218-5940 License #0599362 Listed on: 08/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyla Dieterich

Kelly, Realtors License #0505439

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,199

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 21 Acre Lot
  • Gated Home
  • Barbed Wire
  • Pipe Fencing

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,798 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 321503

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,199

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

21 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Chance and Kasy Stephenson
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 254-218-5940
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MGNL01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48309:321503
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1798.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Livestock Equipment

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Gate, Pipe
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robinson
  • High School: Robinson
  • Junior High Dist: Robinson ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Pasture
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 21.0
  • Parcel Number: 321503
  • Lot Size Acres: 21.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 914760.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1999

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8199.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2025
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Stephenson Chance Neel and Stephenson Kasy Leigh
Bought by
Maness Dustin Eric and Maness Alexia Geary
Seller's Agent
Melissa Miller
Magnolia Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kyla Dieterich
Kelly, Realtors
List Price
$775,000
Views
314

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$713,000
Outstanding Balance
$713,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Tidball Jon P
Bought by
Tigo Family Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Tidball Jon P and Goins Elizabeth W
Bought by
Tigo Family Revocable Trust and Tidball

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Sherri Kim and Mcdonald Sherri Kim
Bought by
Threadgill Randy and Threadgill Debbie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maness Dustin Eric -- None Listed On Document
Tigo Family Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Tigo Family Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Threadgill Randy -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maness Dustin Eric $713,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Sold -- -- --
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $725,000 -3.3% $403 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $749,900 -1.2% $417 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $759,000 -1.4% $422 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $769,900 -0.7% $428 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $775,000 -- $431 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21030630

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 44-010800-000102-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.