504 Dudding Ave Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Dudding Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $215,289, approximately $111 per square foot. 504 Dudding Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,520 | $10,020 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,960 | $10,020 | $77,940 |
| 2023 | $0 | $84,120 | $9,300 | $74,820 |
| 2022 | $0 | $85,560 | $13,020 | $72,540 |
| 2021 | $0 | $89,820 | $10,440 | $79,380 |
| 2020 | $0 | $87,480 | $9,600 | $77,880 |
| 2019 | $0 | $85,980 | $7,080 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $78,900 | $7,080 | $71,820 |
| 2017 | $0 | $73,800 | $8,640 | $65,160 |
| 2016 | $0 | $69,480 | $8,400 | $61,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,080 | $11,160 | $52,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,360 | $6,540 | $56,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map