504 Durham Ave Hatton, ND 58240
Estimated Value: $149,967 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Durham Ave, Hatton, ND 58240 and is currently estimated at $161,242, approximately $58 per square foot. 504 Durham Ave is a home located in Traill County with nearby schools including Hatton Eielson Elementary School and Hatton Eielson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $5,652 | $630 | $5,022 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $61,000 | $7,000 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $57,850 | $3,850 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $55,350 | $3,850 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $52,350 | $3,850 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $50,350 | $3,850 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $47,670 | $2,892 | $44,778 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $51,564 | $2,892 | $48,672 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $51,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map