504 Durham St Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Durham St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $108,942, approximately $94 per square foot. 504 Durham St is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Heights Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Llg Trustee Llc
Bought by
Logs Legal Group Llp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Love Wanda W
Bought by
Branson Betty C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logs Legal Group Llp | $66,287 | None Listed On Document | |
| Branson Betty C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $82,693 | $7,758 | $74,935 |
| 2024 | $754 | $82,693 | $7,758 | $74,935 |
| 2023 | $673 | $65,446 | $6,192 | $59,254 |
| 2022 | $673 | $65,460 | $6,206 | $59,254 |
| 2021 | $669 | $65,446 | $6,192 | $59,254 |
| 2020 | $334 | $65,446 | $6,192 | $59,254 |
| 2019 | $334 | $65,446 | $6,192 | $59,254 |
| 2018 | $334 | $65,446 | $6,192 | $59,254 |
| 2016 | $324 | $66,566 | $6,192 | $60,374 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,744 | $5,780 | $49,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map