NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 E 16th St Sheffield, AL 35660

Estimated Value: $92,102

Studio
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 504 E 16th St, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently priced at $92,102, approximately $96 per square foot. 504 E 16th St is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $99 $1,920 $1,920 $0
2024 $99 $2,880 $400 $2,480
2023 $148 $2,880 $0 $0
2022 $138 $2,680 $0 $0
2021 $127 $2,460 $0 $0
2020 $115 $2,240 $0 $0
2019 $115 $2,240 $0 $0
2018 $115 $2,240 $0 $0
2017 $98 $1,900 $0 $0
2016 $98 $1,900 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.