504 E 23rd St Tishomingo, OK 73460
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E 23rd St, Tishomingo, OK 73460 and is currently estimated at $182,498, approximately $88 per square foot. 504 E 23rd St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Tishomingo Elementary School, Tishomingo Middle School, and Tishomingo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Grigsby John D
Bought by
Wright Kristie B and Broom Christian T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Grigsby John D
Bought by
Grigsby John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Kristie B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grigsby John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $8,909 | $598 | $8,311 |
| 2024 | $591 | $8,485 | $570 | $7,915 |
| 2023 | $591 | $8,238 | $567 | $7,671 |
| 2022 | $619 | $7,998 | $563 | $7,435 |
| 2021 | $476 | $7,765 | $560 | $7,205 |
| 2020 | $546 | $7,539 | $557 | $6,982 |
| 2019 | $533 | $7,180 | $543 | $6,637 |
| 2018 | $515 | $6,838 | $533 | $6,305 |
| 2017 | $490 | $6,513 | $524 | $5,989 |
| 2016 | $469 | $6,202 | $513 | $5,689 |
| 2015 | $459 | $5,907 | $504 | $5,403 |
| 2014 | $405 | $5,907 | $504 | $5,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map