Seller's Agent in 2018
Nancy Jark
JARK REAL ESTATE
(605) 380-2228
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,754 - $345,000
Here's the whole package! 5 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms plus 1 3/4 Bathroom with shower, main floor laundry, 2 living areas, heated garage and fenced back yard.
Last Buyer's Agent
Josiah Janusz
Lunar Realty, LLC License #20289
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1996
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gubin Ronald J | $210,000 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gubin Ronald J | $125,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Sold | $200,000 | -4.8% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2018 06/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $210,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $265,991 | $22,753 | $243,238 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $246,958 | $20,976 | $225,982 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $240,865 | $20,976 | $219,889 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $227,403 | $20,976 | $206,427 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $199,073 | $17,328 | $181,745 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $196,139 | $17,328 | $178,811 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $188,530 | $17,328 | $171,202 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $180,921 | $17,328 | $163,593 |
| 2017 | -- | $178,106 | $16,416 | $161,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $172,400 | $0 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,080 | $0 | $187,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,080 | $0 | $187,080 |
| 2011 | -- | $139,206 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nancy Jark
JARK REAL ESTATE
(605) 380-2228
166 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Josiah Janusz
Lunar Realty, LLC
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-115
APN: 19304
Ask me questions while you tour the home.