504 E Editor St Ashland, IL 62612
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $127,817
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Editor St, Ashland, IL 62612 and is currently estimated at $115,204, approximately $69 per square foot. 504 E Editor St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including A-C Central Elementary School, A-C Central Middle School, and A-C Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Bought by
Maddox Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Bought by
Thomson Judy B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Robert D | $61,000 | -- | |
| Thomson Judy B | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,498 | $24,870 | $4,440 | $20,430 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $23,990 | $4,285 | $19,705 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $23,925 | $4,275 | $19,650 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $22,645 | $4,045 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $22,105 | $3,950 | $18,155 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $21,110 | $3,770 | $17,340 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $20,905 | $3,735 | $17,170 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $20,700 | $3,700 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $20,700 | $3,700 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $20,330 | $3,635 | $16,695 |
| 2013 | $2,526 | $28,615 | $3,635 | $24,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map