504 E Elm St Desloge, MO 63601
Estimated Value: $160,353 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Elm St, Desloge, MO 63601 and is currently estimated at $170,088, approximately $133 per square foot. 504 E Elm St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including North County Primary School, North County Parkside Elementary School, and North County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Cochran Herbert C and Cochran Pauline
Bought by
Politte Amanda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Politte Amanda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $11,360 | $2,750 | $8,610 |
| 2024 | $594 | $10,230 | $2,750 | $7,480 |
| 2023 | $594 | $10,230 | $2,750 | $7,480 |
| 2022 | $596 | $10,230 | $2,750 | $7,480 |
| 2021 | $595 | $10,230 | $2,750 | $7,480 |
| 2020 | $557 | $9,500 | $2,020 | $7,480 |
| 2019 | $557 | $9,500 | $2,020 | $7,480 |
| 2018 | -- | $9,500 | $2,020 | $7,480 |
| 2017 | $560 | $9,500 | $2,020 | $7,480 |
| 2016 | $559 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map