Estimated Value: $207,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Fairview Ave, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $229,970, approximately $138 per square foot. 504 E Fairview Ave is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2020
Sold by
Richards John K and Richards Sharon T
Bought by
Ta Newman Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Titus Kenneth R
Bought by
Richards John K and Richards Sharon T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ta Newman Holdings Llc | $134,900 | None Available | |
| Richards John K | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,492 | $8,076 | $1,500 | $6,576 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $8,076 | $1,500 | $6,576 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $8,076 | $1,500 | $6,576 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $8,574 | $1,500 | $7,074 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $8,574 | $1,500 | $7,074 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $7,470 | $900 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $7,470 | $900 | $6,570 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $7,470 | $900 | $6,570 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $7,470 | $900 | $6,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map