504 E Fast Ave MacKinaw, IL 61755
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Fast Ave, MacKinaw, IL 61755 and is currently estimated at $221,255, approximately $95 per square foot. 504 E Fast Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Dee-Mack Primary/Junior High School, Dee-Mack Intermediate School, and Dee-Mack High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $68,060 | $4,700 | $63,360 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $62,150 | $4,290 | $57,860 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $57,170 | $3,950 | $53,220 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $52,680 | $3,640 | $49,040 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $50,650 | $3,500 | $47,150 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $49,180 | $3,400 | $45,780 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $49,180 | $3,400 | $45,780 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $49,180 | $3,400 | $45,780 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $48,700 | $3,370 | $45,330 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $48,700 | $3,370 | $45,330 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,349 | $49,690 | $3,280 | $46,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map