Seller's Agent in 2025
Tanny Medina
Xclusive Homes LLC
(239) 908-7401
68 Total Sales
This lot is being cleared and leveled, with electricity (Electric pole is next to the property), and a canal for irrigation already in place. It is zoned for residential use, allowing for a single-family home, manufactured home, or mobile home to be placed at any time. Enjoy an excellent location—just 45 minutes from I-75 to Miami and only an hour from RSW International Airport. Are you ready to embrace the charm of country living? This is your perfect opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pino Arturo Daniel | $130,000 | Omega National Title Agency Ll | |
| Garcia Teresa | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hlaw Min Mon | $158,000 | Caloosa Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pino Arturo Daniel | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $130,000 | -14.2% | -- | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $151,500 | -1.9% | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $154,500 | -6.1% | -- | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | For Sale | $164,500 | +17.5% | -- | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2023 11/25/23 | Price Changed | $150,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/25/2023 11/25/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | +7.1% | -- | |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Off Market | $140,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -8.6% | -- | |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $101,427 | $101,427 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $109,035 | $109,035 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $93,109 | $93,109 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $29,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $29,711 | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tanny Medina
Xclusive Homes LLC
(239) 908-7401
68 Total Sales
X
Seller's Agent in 2023
Xee Xiong
Sweetwater Land Company LLC
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225030469
APN: 1-30-44-04-020-0001-0021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.