504 E Gordon St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $78,685 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Gordon St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $93,171, approximately $121 per square foot. 504 E Gordon St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Bought by
Helmintoller Linda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmintoller Linda T | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $17,700 | $6,000 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $150 | $17,700 | $6,000 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $150 | $17,700 | $6,000 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $154 | $18,100 | $6,000 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $145 | $18,100 | $6,000 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $145 | $18,100 | $6,000 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $145 | $18,100 | $6,000 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map