504 E Grand Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $266,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Grand Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $241,924, approximately $105 per square foot. 504 E Grand Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Olson Craig A
Bought by
Cance Adam M and Diener Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,805
Outstanding Balance
$85,028
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,896
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cance Adam M | $141,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cance Adam M | $134,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $148,800 | $14,600 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $148,800 | $14,600 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $148,800 | $14,600 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $148,800 | $14,600 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $148,800 | $14,600 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $148,800 | $14,600 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $123,300 | $9,600 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $123,300 | $9,600 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $123,300 | $9,600 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $123,300 | $9,600 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $123,300 | $9,600 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $123,300 | $9,600 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map