504 E Helena St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Central Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,464 - $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Helena St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $267,116, approximately $155 per square foot. 504 E Helena St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $88,500 | -- | |
| -- | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $20,367 | $1,872 | $18,495 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $19,397 | $2,002 | $17,395 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $18,473 | $1,954 | $16,519 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $17,593 | $2,541 | $15,052 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $16,756 | $2,420 | $14,336 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $16,405 | $2,533 | $13,872 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $15,625 | $2,413 | $13,212 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $14,881 | $2,298 | $12,583 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $14,171 | $2,188 | $11,983 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $13,497 | $2,618 | $10,879 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $13,497 | $2,618 | $10,879 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $13,497 | $2,618 | $10,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map