504 E Main St Murfreesboro, NC 27855
Estimated Value: $162,247
Studio
--
Bath
32,234
Sq Ft
$5/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Main St, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 and is currently estimated at $162,247, approximately $5 per square foot. 504 E Main St is a home located in Hertford County with nearby schools including New Vision Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Patel Alkesh C and Patel Hinaxiben
Bought by
Shri Jsk Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Hari Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Patel Alkesh C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Asmita Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Hari Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Shree Jee Corp
Bought by
Ashmita Enterpires Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shri Jsk Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Alkesh C | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Hari Enterprises Llc | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Ashmita Enterpires Llc | $475,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hari Enterprises Llc | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $202,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $202,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $202,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $202,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $202,243 | $77,848 | $124,395 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $113,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,138 | $342,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $342,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,138 | $342,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $342,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,518 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map