504 E Maple St Hooper, NE 68031
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Maple St, Hooper, NE 68031 and is currently estimated at $271,942, approximately $149 per square foot. 504 E Maple St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Logan View Elementary School and Logan View Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $217,826 | $58,783 | $159,043 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $204,679 | $58,783 | $145,896 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $169,335 | $34,636 | $134,699 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $157,482 | $32,500 | $124,982 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $152,678 | $34,450 | $118,228 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $132,922 | $27,625 | $105,297 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $81,893 | $17,880 | $64,013 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $76,535 | $16,710 | $59,825 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $72,890 | $15,915 | $56,975 |
| 2016 | $16 | $72,890 | $15,915 | $56,975 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $72,890 | $15,915 | $56,975 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,775 | $14,800 | $56,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map