504 E Palatine Rd Palatine, IL 60074
Downtown Palatine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
785
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Palatine Rd, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $346,578, approximately $441 per square foot. 504 E Palatine Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Virginia Lake Elementary School, Palatine High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Holmes Earl R and Fiege Patricia J
Bought by
Esparza Porfirio and Esparza Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Mcgraw James E and Mcgraw Karen M
Bought by
Holmes Earl R and Holmes Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Porfirio | $149,000 | Professional National Title | |
| Holmes Earl R | $96,666 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esparza Porfirio | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Earl R | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,532 | $24,000 | $5,250 | $18,750 |
| 2024 | $5,532 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $18,481 | $2,625 | $15,856 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $18,481 | $2,625 | $15,856 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $20,581 | $2,625 | $17,956 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $19,933 | $2,437 | $17,496 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $19,933 | $2,437 | $17,496 |
| 2016 | $4,944 | $19,933 | $2,437 | $17,496 |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $17,872 | $2,250 | $15,622 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $17,872 | $2,250 | $15,622 |
| 2013 | $4,508 | $17,872 | $2,250 | $15,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map