$265,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

504 E Pine Forest Dr Lynn Haven, FL 32444

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$201 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Bonus Room
  • Central Air
  • A. Crawford Mosley High School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this incredibly maintained, move-in-ready Lynn Haven gem! This home offers the ultimate peace of mind with all major updates already completed, including a 2022 HVAC, a 2019 metal roof, and a 2019 tankless gas water heater for endless hot water and peak energy efficiency. Upon entering you'll observe LVP wood-look flooring throughout, offering a stylish, low-maintenance lifestyle with no carpet. The bathrooms have been fully renovated with new vanities and elegant tile, providing a fresh, contemporary feel. For the cooking enthusiast, the kitchen features a gas stove and a newer refrigerator. The 3bd/2ba layout is further enhanced by a versatile bonus room that is perfectly suited for a home office, hobby space, or workout area. There is a dedicated laundry room as well. On the exterior, the property is designed for maximum relaxation and functionality with a patio area, fully fenced backyard, large shed, and a carport out front. Not to mention the larger driveway that fits up to 4 vehicles. The location is exceptionally convenient for both errands and leisure. This property is situated less than a 5-minute drive from Publix, Walmart, Cain Griffin Park, and a variety of dining options. When it's time for the beach, it's only around 25 minutes from the white sands of Panama City Beach. For travel, the Northwest Florida Beaches Airport (ECP) is an easy 22-minute commute. This home is exceptionally clean, turnkey, and priced right to sell at $259,900. Schedule your showing today! A video tour is also available

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Pantalena

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3504789 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member Comp Purposes

Non Member Comp Purposes License #000000000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,402

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x75

Parking

  • Carport

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Bonus Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Lynn Haven Elementary School
  • Mowat Middle School
  • Mosley High School

Utilities

  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Pine Forest Estates Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11634-677-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,402

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 105x75
  • Subdivision Name: PINE FOREST ESTATES PH 1
  • Directions: From Hwy 77 in Lynn Haven, head east on 17th street, right on Minnesota Ave, left on E. Pine Forest Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Welcome to this incredibly maintained, move-in-ready Lynn Haven gem! This home offers the ultimate peace of mind with all major updates already completed, including a 2022 HVAC, a 2019 metal roof, and a 2019 tankless gas water heater for endless hot water and peak energy efficiency. Upon entering you'll observe LVP wood-look flooring throughout, offering a stylish, low-maintenance lifestyle with no carpet. The bathrooms have been fully renovated with new vanities and elegant tile, providing a fresh, contemporary feel. For the cooking enthusiast, the kitchen features a gas stove and a newer refrigerator. The 3bd/2ba layout is further enhanced by a versatile bonus room that is perfectly suited for a home office, hobby space, or workout area.
  • Utilities Electric: Yes
  • Energy:AC - Central Elect: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • General Property Info:Garage2: No
  • Parking Features:Carport3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 11634-677-000
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1401.71
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2015
Closed on
May 27, 2015
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$129,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$93,420
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,535

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Kulers Leroy J
Bought by
Eichholz Melvin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Kulers Estelle M
Bought by
Kulers Leroy J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $129,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $132,500 Diamond Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $122,550 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $265,000 +2.0% $201 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $259,900 +101.5% $197 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $129,000 -- --
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Sold $129,000 -4.4% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2015 04/16/15 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2015 02/28/15 For Sale $135,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,338 $127,793 -- --
2024 $1,289 $124,191 -- --
2023 $1,289 $120,574 $0 $0
2022 $1,166 $117,062 $0 $0
2021 $918 $97,966 $0 $0
2020 $845 $96,613 $0 $0
2019 $829 $96,852 $39,686 $57,166
2018 $988 $106,836 $0 $0
2017 $1,018 $107,664 $0 $0
2016 $1,057 $108,621 $0 $0
2015 $1,006 $103,103 $0 $0
2014 $1,022 $104,225 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1002069

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11634-677-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.