504 E Rand St Hobart, IN 46342
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $332,797
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,684
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Rand St, Hobart, IN 46342 and is currently estimated at $309,932, approximately $84 per square foot. 504 E Rand St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hobart High School and Hobart Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Piegat Joseph F
Bought by
Krempa Stasia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Krempa Stasia L
Bought by
Krempa Stasia L and Piegat Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krempa Stasia L | -- | None Available | |
| Krempa Stasia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,193 | $320,900 | $80,000 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $11,067 | $269,200 | $80,000 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $271,100 | $80,000 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $254,800 | $76,000 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $232,600 | $68,800 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $225,100 | $68,800 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $4,201 | $217,100 | $68,800 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $209,000 | $68,800 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $213,300 | $68,800 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $211,200 | $68,800 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | $4,432 | $213,000 | $68,800 | $144,200 |
| 2013 | $4,187 | $202,600 | $68,800 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map