504 E Sunshine St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 E Sunshine St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $183,920, approximately $147 per square foot. 504 E Sunshine St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $22,440 | $6,370 | $16,070 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $19,340 | $4,160 | $15,180 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $19,340 | $4,160 | $15,180 |
| 2022 | $973 | $17,820 | $4,160 | $13,660 |
| 2021 | $973 | $17,820 | $4,160 | $13,660 |
| 2020 | $908 | $15,900 | $4,160 | $11,740 |
| 2019 | $882 | $15,900 | $4,160 | $11,740 |
| 2018 | $796 | $14,340 | $4,160 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $787 | $12,920 | $4,160 | $8,760 |
| 2016 | $708 | $12,920 | $4,160 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | $702 | $12,920 | $4,160 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | $680 | $12,430 | $4,160 | $8,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map