504 Eagle Ct Unit 92 Schaumburg, IL 60194
West Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,813 - $255,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Eagle Ct Unit 92, Schaumburg, IL 60194 and is currently estimated at $243,703. 504 Eagle Ct Unit 92 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Blackwell Elementary School, Jane Addams Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $21,622 | $1,530 | $20,092 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $15,503 | $2,185 | $13,318 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $15,503 | $2,185 | $13,318 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $15,503 | $2,185 | $13,318 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $12,500 | $3,823 | $8,677 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $12,500 | $3,823 | $8,677 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $13,907 | $3,823 | $10,084 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $9,879 | $3,222 | $6,657 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $9,879 | $3,222 | $6,657 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $9,879 | $3,222 | $6,657 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $7,985 | $2,840 | $5,145 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $7,985 | $2,840 | $5,145 |
| 2013 | $1,630 | $8,185 | $2,840 | $5,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map