504 Eagle River St Minturn, CO 81645
Estimated Value: $1,983,000 - $2,790,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
4,495
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Eagle River St, Minturn, CO 81645 and is currently estimated at $2,450,663, approximately $545 per square foot. 504 Eagle River St is a home with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1997
Sold by
Erlandson Regina M
Bought by
Boyd Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Erlandson Regina M
Bought by
Boyd Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Michael W | $220,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boyd Michael W | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,271 | $155,980 | $57,860 | $98,120 |
| 2024 | $9,184 | $140,010 | $47,860 | $92,150 |
| 2023 | $9,184 | $140,010 | $47,860 | $92,150 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $93,780 | $19,380 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $6,951 | $96,480 | $19,940 | $76,540 |
| 2020 | $6,323 | $88,090 | $18,710 | $69,380 |
| 2019 | $5,857 | $81,980 | $18,710 | $63,270 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $70,360 | $18,600 | $51,760 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $70,360 | $18,600 | $51,760 |
| 2016 | $6,032 | $83,270 | $18,280 | $64,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,270 | $18,280 | $64,990 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $64,990 | $18,280 | $46,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map