504 Eugene St Denham Springs, LA 70726
Estimated Value: $95,776 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,881
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Eugene St, Denham Springs, LA 70726 and is currently estimated at $160,194. 504 Eugene St is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Southside Junior High School, and Denham Springs Freshman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $7,150 | $800 | $6,350 |
| 2024 | $683 | $7,150 | $800 | $6,350 |
| 2023 | $756 | $7,040 | $2,500 | $4,540 |
| 2022 | $762 | $7,040 | $2,500 | $4,540 |
| 2021 | $764 | $7,040 | $2,500 | $4,540 |
| 2020 | $755 | $7,040 | $2,500 | $4,540 |
| 2019 | $614 | $5,540 | $2,500 | $3,040 |
| 2018 | $622 | $5,540 | $2,500 | $3,040 |
| 2017 | $602 | $5,390 | $2,500 | $2,890 |
| 2015 | $23 | $6,300 | $2,500 | $3,800 |
| 2014 | $23 | $6,300 | $2,500 | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map