RENTED APR 13, 2026

504 Fairfield Rd Mocksville, NC 27028

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $191,966

3 Beds
1 Bath
984 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Porch
  • Heat Pump System
  • No HOA
  • Carport

About This Home

As of April 2026

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath one level brick ranch home for lease. Fresh paint, refinished hardwood floors, new kitchen and bathroom flooring, new HVAC. No pets. Call today to schedule a showing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Neva Little

License #286122 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carport
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,295
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number L500000093

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • TRIADMLS_DepositSecurity: 1295

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Directions: 601 South to Left on Fairfield Road. 504 Fairfield Road is on the right. No Sign.
  • Year Built: 1961
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Attached Carport, Detached Carport
  • Garage Description: Attached Carport, Detached Carport

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: L500000093

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2003
Current Estimated Value
$172,242

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $68,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $1,295 -13.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $1,495 -3.5% $2 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Rent $1,550 +121.4% --
08/09/2016 08/09/16 For Rent $700 0.0% --
08/09/2016 08/09/16 Rented $700 -- --
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $976 $141,750 $25,170 $116,580
2023 $567 $73,410 $17,460 $55,950
2022 $567 $73,410 $17,460 $55,950
2021 $567 $73,410 $17,460 $55,950
2020 $562 $72,270 $17,460 $54,810
2019 $562 $72,270 $17,460 $54,810
2018 $562 $72,270 $17,460 $54,810
2017 $555 $72,270 $0 $0
2016 $578 $75,320 $0 $0
2015 $578 $75,320 $0 $0
2014 $497 $75,320 $0 $0
2013 -- $75,320 $0 $0

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1211887

Triad MLS

APN: L5-000-00-093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.