504 Fallbrook Dr Temple, TX 76502
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,329 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Fallbrook Dr, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $261,582, approximately $168 per square foot. 504 Fallbrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, North Belton Middle, and Lake Belton H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Wbw Single Dev Grp Llc-Ser 118
Bought by
Stylecraft Central Texas Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stylecraft Central Texas Lp | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,880 | $221,000 | $39,000 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $270,333 | $39,000 | $231,333 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $286,065 | $39,000 | $247,065 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $149,305 | $23,000 | $126,305 |
| 2021 | $556 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map