504 Firestone Dr Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,387,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,306
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Firestone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $1,257,920, approximately $292 per square foot. 504 Firestone Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Higginbotham David G and Higginbotham G L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higginbotham David G | $551,191 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,916 | $1,036,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,500 | $948,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,767 | $860,400 | $370,100 | $490,300 |
| 2022 | $9,590 | $853,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,342 | $846,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,342 | $839,200 | $411,300 | $427,900 |
| 2019 | $9,322 | $839,200 | $411,300 | $427,900 |
| 2018 | $9,330 | $839,200 | $411,300 | $427,900 |
| 2017 | $9,942 | $878,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $875,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,972 | $873,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,972 | $870,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map