504 Gerry Ln Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $368,663
Studio
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Gerry Ln, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $353,916, approximately $349 per square foot. 504 Gerry Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Arthur Middleton Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Everly Ronald E and Everly Linda R
Bought by
Williams William Saundra Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams William Saundra Lee | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams William Saundra Lee | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,846 | $319,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $308,700 | $125,000 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $283,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $258,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $233,300 | $95,000 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $221,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $197,600 | $90,000 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $189,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map