504 Hackberry Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Woodcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,283 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Hackberry Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $285,071, approximately $162 per square foot. 504 Hackberry Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Miss May Vernon Elementary School, Bobby Summers Middle School, and Royse City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Horizon Homes Ltd
Bought by
Ramos Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,333
Outstanding Balance
$80,803
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Fate Project Developments Ltd
Bought by
Horizon Homes Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Horizon Homes Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Eugene | $144,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $285,587 | $93,500 | $192,087 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $259,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $236,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,041 | $214,870 | $68,250 | $146,620 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $210,780 | $66,950 | $143,830 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $201,660 | $49,140 | $152,520 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $195,850 | $47,320 | $148,530 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $189,890 | $45,500 | $144,390 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $167,410 | $45,500 | $121,910 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $155,700 | $30,000 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $148,330 | $30,000 | $118,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map