504 Hamilton Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $964,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,250
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Hamilton Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $845,104, approximately $260 per square foot. 504 Hamilton Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,205 | $259,421 | $36,970 | $222,451 |
| 2023 | $15,597 | $238,790 | $34,030 | $204,760 |
| 2022 | $15,213 | $225,670 | $32,160 | $193,510 |
| 2021 | $15,169 | $220,320 | $31,400 | $188,920 |
| 2020 | $15,124 | $218,270 | $31,110 | $187,160 |
| 2019 | $14,784 | $212,510 | $30,290 | $182,220 |
| 2018 | $14,941 | $212,280 | $37,490 | $174,790 |
| 2017 | $14,728 | $204,450 | $36,110 | $168,340 |
| 2016 | $14,544 | $196,290 | $34,670 | $161,620 |
| 2015 | $14,447 | $187,270 | $33,080 | $154,190 |
| 2014 | $14,003 | $178,700 | $32,840 | $145,860 |
| 2013 | $13,642 | $179,240 | $32,940 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map