504 Harkness Dr Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $196,525 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Harkness Dr, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $204,631, approximately $166 per square foot. 504 Harkness Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and Trenton Hills Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Daniels Shayna
Bought by
Daniels Shayna and Daniels Brion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,030
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
G L T
Bought by
Daniels Shayna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,030
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Kelley Marcus G
Bought by
Pickles Larry T and Pickles Glenda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Kelley Marcus G and Kelley Jane L
Bought by
Kelley Marcus G and Marcus G Kelley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Dull Eris V
Bought by
Kelley Marcus G and Kelley Jayne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property