NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $372,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2021

Last sale price $300,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,219 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of November 2021

Beautiful 2 story townhome located in the Spring Knolls Subdivision! Home is minutes away from Route 17 and in close proximity to Interstate 95. House comes complete with new paint through out, hardwood in dinning room and family room, new carpet and padding. Come see for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adarsh Parbadia

(540) 373-6189 clay@chrismarr.com Chrismarr Properties LLC License #0225240878 Listed on: 09/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Roberto Mejicano Varela

(703) 533-1500 sgaskins@kw.com KW United

KW United

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,019

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1,698 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $101 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 157
  • Assessor Parcel Number 44G 2B 157

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,019

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1,698 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$101 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-09-25
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1616
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1416
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 211.79
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1416
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 200
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 100.98
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Club House, Pool - Outdoor
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s), Trash
  • HOA Name: THE MEADOWS AT ENGLAND RUN HOA INC
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 148100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 60000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1698.00
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16910096
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2019.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 44G 2B 157
  • Tax Lot: 157
  • Tax Page Number: P325
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2021
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Bristol Investment Llc
Bought by
Fisher William Henry and Galarza Kimberly Yolanda
Seller's Agent
Adarsh Parbadia
Chrismarr Properties LLC
Buyer's Agent
Roberto Mejicano Varela
KW United
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Current Estimated Value
$354,622

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,622
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,873
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,749

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2014
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold Price
$1,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fisher William Henry $300,000 Attorney
Bristol Investment Llc $182,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fisher William Henry $291,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $300,000 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2021 09/25/21 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
08/30/2016 08/30/16 Rented $1,500 -3.2% --
08/26/2016 08/26/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2016 06/13/16 For Rent $1,550 +3.3% --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Rented $1,500 -3.2% --
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Sold $182,000 -4.2% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2014 04/08/14 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2014 03/29/14 For Sale $190,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,719 $299,900 $85,000 $214,900
2024 $2,719 $299,900 $85,000 $214,900
2023 $2,488 $263,300 $80,000 $183,300
2022 $2,238 $263,300 $80,000 $183,300
2021 $2,019 $208,100 $60,000 $148,100
2020 $2,019 $208,100 $60,000 $148,100
2019 $1,921 $190,200 $45,000 $145,200
2018 $1,883 $190,200 $45,000 $145,200
2017 $1,833 $185,100 $45,000 $140,100
2016 $1,833 $185,100 $45,000 $140,100
2015 -- $161,900 $45,000 $116,900
2014 -- $161,900 $45,000 $116,900

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST2003774

Bright MLS

APN: 44G-2B-157

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.