504 Hayes Ave South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
957
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Hayes Ave, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $107,312, approximately $112 per square foot. 504 Hayes Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Pmm Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Marino Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Klinkhammer Jessica A
Bought by
Pmm Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Property Investments Llc | -- | Galluzzo Gino | |
| Marino Property Investments Ll | -- | Galluzzo Gino | |
| Pmm Real Estate Llc | $48,000 | Title Underwriters Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,720 | $22,389 | $2,701 | $19,688 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $16,887 | $2,037 | $14,850 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $15,803 | $1,906 | $13,897 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $15,301 | $1,845 | $13,456 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $14,739 | $1,777 | $12,962 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $14,048 | $1,694 | $12,354 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $13,465 | $1,624 | $11,841 |
| 2016 | $842 | $13,024 | $1,571 | $11,453 |
| 2015 | $857 | $12,726 | $1,535 | $11,191 |
| 2014 | $839 | $13,568 | $1,535 | $12,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map