504 Hickory Ln Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $223,300 - $236,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Hickory Ln, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $230,075, approximately $112 per square foot. 504 Hickory Ln is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,573 | $64,723 | $7,935 | $56,788 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $57,789 | $7,085 | $50,704 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $56,834 | $6,968 | $49,866 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $52,203 | $6,400 | $45,803 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $54,087 | $6,631 | $47,456 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $52,203 | $5,561 | $46,642 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $52,203 | $5,561 | $46,642 |
| 2017 | $4,212 | $52,203 | $5,561 | $46,642 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $52,203 | $5,561 | $46,642 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $52,203 | $5,561 | $46,642 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $52,203 | $5,561 | $46,642 |
| 2013 | $4,068 | $52,203 | $5,561 | $46,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map