504 Horsepound Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $589,420 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Horsepound Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $620,355, approximately $267 per square foot. 504 Horsepound Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Mission Church Academy & Preschool, and St. James the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Swiechowski Antoni and Swiechowski Stasia
Bought by
Antoni And Stasia Swiechowski Trust and Swiechowska
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoni And Stasia Swiechowski Trust | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,121 | $560,000 | $99,700 | $460,300 |
| 2024 | $14,235 | $310,000 | $41,200 | $268,800 |
| 2023 | $14,235 | $310,000 | $41,200 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $12,460 | $310,000 | $41,200 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $12,346 | $310,000 | $41,200 | $268,800 |
| 2020 | $10,446 | $310,000 | $41,200 | $268,800 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $245,300 | $41,200 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $245,300 | $41,200 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $7,468 | $225,000 | $40,800 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $7,468 | $225,000 | $40,800 | $184,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $40,800 | $184,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,700 | $40,800 | $222,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map