504 Hurt St Dublin, TX 76446
Estimated Value: $212,409 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Hurt St, Dublin, TX 76446 and is currently estimated at $234,602, approximately $136 per square foot. 504 Hurt St is a home located in Erath County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Intermediate School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Buchanan Anita
Bought by
Anita Buchanan Revocable Trust and Buchanan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Buchanan Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $203,300 | $23,000 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $39 | $200,160 | $23,000 | $177,160 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $184,450 | $23,000 | $161,450 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $154,620 | $23,000 | $131,620 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $123,610 | $6,900 | $116,710 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $113,400 | $6,900 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $105,550 | $6,900 | $98,650 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $99,270 | $6,900 | $92,370 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $97,840 | $6,900 | $90,940 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $95,330 | $6,900 | $88,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,330 | $6,900 | $84,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,330 | $6,900 | $84,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map